Staff

Church Secertary:  Jonie Colvin

 Musician:  Judi Barr

Childrens' Education Director:  Jerry Ann Chomko

Youth Director: 


2018 NOMINATIONS REPORT


ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

Chairperson:  Stan Sanders

Secretary:  Sue Richason

Lay Leader:  Georgette Beatty

Lay Member to Annual Confernence: TBA

Alternate Member to Annual Conference:  Max Snider

Board of Trustee Chairperson: 

Staff-Parish Relations Chairperson:  Michelle Remley

Finance Chairperson:  Patty Catty

Co-Treasurers:  Patty Carter / Janice Babb

Finance Secretary:  Eloise Sanders

Worship Committee Chairperson: Pastor Colleen Harden

Mission Committee Chairperson:  Eloise Sanders

 Education Committee Chairperson:  Janice Babb

Membership Secretary and Church Historian:  Stan Sanders

UMW President:  Jerry Ann Chomko

UMM President:  Gary Kinsey

Member at Large:  Myra Altice

Youth Members at Large:  Ethan Edwards / Taylor Collins

Pastor:  Rev. Colleen Harden

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Max Snider,George Kistler,Ryan Edwards, Myra Altice, Jim Newport

Stan Sanders, John McCloskey, JerryAnn Chomko 

Chairperson,


STAFF PARISH REATIONS COMMITTEE

Diana Joyner, Gloria Snider, Jim Bird

Rachael Edwards,Eloise Sanders, Gene Williams  

Chairperson, Michelle Remely

*Lay Leader/Lay Member: Georgette Beatty


FINANCE COMMITTEE 

(The following are elected by Virtue of Office)

Chairperson:       Patty Carter

Ad Council Chairperson:  Stan Sanders

Staff-Parish Chairperson:   Michelle Remley

Trustee Representative:  

Lay Leader/Lay Members:   Georgette Beatty

Finance Secretary:   Eloise Sanders

Co-Treasurers:    Patty Carter/Janice Babb

Pastor: Colleen Harden


MISSION COMMITTEE

Ryan Edwards, Betty Gordon, Bev Tatman,Ike Gordon

Stan Sanders, Jerry Ann Chomko, Diana Joyner

Chairperson: Eloise Sanders


 EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Christian Education Committee Chair, Janice Babb

 Also on Committee: Sunday School teachers and substitutes teachers

of all levels!

  Children's Director- Jerry Ann Chomko and Youth Director-



WORSHIP COMMITTEE

Susan Forker, Kay Galbreath, Myra Altice, Phyllis Bird,

Georgette Beatty

*Organist: Judi Barr 

*Preparing Communion Elements:  Susan Forker

*Ushers:  Myra Altice

*Worship Leaders: Lorraine Bowman, Jim Bird,

*Acolytes: Georgette Beatty

*Worship Flowers: Jonie Colvin

Chairperson, Pastor Colleen Harden


 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Gloria Snider,  Stan Sanders, Patty Carter, Lois Morgan, Elaine James

Charles Prouse, Janice Babb

 Lay Leader: Georgette Beatty 

Chairperson:  Colleen Harden





















 

 

 

 
© 2018 Logansport Main Street UMC
Connected Sound - Websites for the Barbershop Community