Staff

Church Admin Assistant:  Savanna Brown

 Musician:  Judi Barr

Childrens' Education Director:  Jerry Ann Chomko

Custodian:  Richard Foster



2019 Leadership


ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

Chairperson:  Chris Dibble

Secretary:  Sue Richason

Lay Leader:  Georgette Beatty

Alternate Member to Annual Conference:  Max Snider

Board of Trustee Chairperson:  Ryan Edwards

Staff-Parish Relations Chairperson:  Michelle Remley

Finance Chairperson:  Patty Carter

Co-Treasurers:  Patty Carter / Janice Babb

Finance Secretary:  Eloise Sanders

Worship Committee Chairperson: Pastor Colleen Harden

Mission Committee Chairperson:  Eloise Sanders

 Education Committee Chairperson:  Nancy Foster

UMW President:  Jerry Ann Chomko

Member at Large:  Myra Altice

Pastor:  Rev. Colleen Harden


 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Max Snider  Ryan Edwards, Myra Altice

, John McCloskey, JerryAnn Chomko 


STAFF PARISH REATIONS COMMITTEE

Diana Joyner, Gloria Snider, Jim Bird

Rachael Edwards, Eloise Sanders, Chairperson, Michelle Remely

*Lay Leader/Lay Member: Georgette Beatty,

Pastor: Colleen Harden


FINANCE COMMITTEE 

(The following are elected by Virtue of Office)

Chairperson: Patty Carter

Ad Council Chairperson:  Chris Dibble

Staff-Parish Chairperson:   Michelle Remley

Trustee Representative:         Max Snider

Lay Leader/Lay Member:   Georgette Beatty

Finance Secretary:   Eloise Sanders

Co-Treasurers:    Patty Carter/Janice Babb

Pastor: Colleen Harden


MISSION COMMITTEE

Ryan Edwards, Betty Gordon, Bev Tatman,Ike Gordon

 Jerry Ann Chomko, Diana Joyner

Chairperson: Eloise Sanders


 CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Christian Education Committee Chair, Nancy Foster

Children'sDirector, Jerry Ann Chomko

  Sunday School teachers and substitutes teachers

of all levels!

WORSHIP COMMITTEE

Kay Galbreath, Myra Altice, Phyllis Bird, Georgette Beatty

*Organist: Judi Barr 

*Preparing Communion Elements:  Connie Howard

*Ushers:  Myra Altice

Worship Leaders:  Georgette  Beatty,  Jim Bird, Eloise Sanders

*Music Leaders: Lorraine Bowman, Jim Bird

*Acolytes: Georgette Beatty, Howard Brewer

*Worship Flowers: Savanna Brown

*Sound/Tech: LR Cavanaugh, Georgette Beatty

Chairperson: Pastor Colleen Harden


 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Gloria Snider, Patty Carter, Lois Morgan,  Janice Babb

 Lay Leader: Georgette Beatty 

Chairperson:  Colleen Harden




 

 

 

 
© 2019 Logansport Main Street UMC
Connected Sound - Websites for the Barbershop Community